El web oficial de l'Ajuntament de Pollença

971 53 01 08

Inici >> Municipi >> Artistes

Artistes

A

Ignasi Aballí Sanmartí, Barcelona 1958

Aggtelek = Xandro Vallés 1978 i Gema Perales 1982

Ferran Aguiló Cassabona, Palma 1957

Faustino Aizkorbe, Olloqui Navarra 1948

Agustín Alcón, València 1937-

Pablo Alonso Alonso, Gijón 1969

María Elena Álvarez Álvarez, Caracas 1964

Hermenegildo Anglada Camarasa, Barcelona 1871 – Port de Pollença 1959

Tamara Arroyo de la Morena, 1972

B

Christian Bagnat Cipolletti, Argentina 1971

Felipe Bellini Feletti, Comacchio, Itàlia 1892-1936 Palma

Dionís Bennàssar Mulet, Pollença 1905-1967

Joan Bennàssar Vives, Pollença 1950

Karmelo Bermejo, Màlaga 1979

Bleda i Rosa: María Bleda, Castellón 1968 i José María Rosa, Albacete 1970

Jim Bird, Anglaterra 1937

Antònia Borràs, Pollença 1962

Atílio Boveri Caravelli, Argentina 1885 - 1949

Robert Brotherton, Santa Barbara - Califòrnia EUA 1928

Miquel Brunet Miquel, Manacor 1919-

C

Richard Campiglio, Santa Barbara - Califòrnia 1918

Naia del Castillo, Bilbao 1975

Núria Carrasco, Ronda 1962

Llorenç Cerdà, Pollença 1862 –1955 Palma

Miquel Cerdà Salas, Pollença 1949

Ricard Chiang, Barcelona 1966

Tito Cittadini, Podesta - Buenos Aires 1886 – 1960 Palma

Francesc Comes, s. XIV- XV

Carles Congost Feliu, Olot 1970

Josep de Creeft Champane, Guadalajara- Espanya 1884-1982 NY USA

D

E

Martín Engelman, 1924-1992

Carles Got, Sabadell 1917

Patrícia Esquívias, Caracas 1979

F

Rowland Fade, Norwich - Anglaterra 1939

Rafa Forteza, Palma 1955

G

Carmelo García Barrena, Bilbao 1926

Amparo Garrido, València 1962

Elena Genís Falguera, Figueres 1973

Pablo Genovés, Madrid 1959

Stefan Gnad Luisa Granero, Barcelona 1924

Gust Graas, Luxemburg 1924

Leslie Grimes, Gran Bretanya 1897-1983 Eivissa

Susy Gómez Fuster, Pollença 1964

Carles Got Tatcher, Sabadell 1915-1977

H

José António Hernández Díez, Caracas, 1964

Eugene Holbrook, Carolina del Nord USA 1930- 1985 Andratx

Trinitat Huerta “Rus” Madrid 1933

I

J

Ben Jakober, Viena 1930

K

L

José Lapayese del Rio Madrid 1926

Iñaqui Larrimbe Ibañez, Vitoria Gasteiz 1967

Miquel Llabrés Manacor 1930- 1983 Palma

Pep Llambías, Alaró 1954

Antonio Llorente Solà, Àlava 1894

M

José Luís Maraver Moreno, Sevilla 1957

Joan March Torrandell, Pollença 1958

Alícia Martín

José Luís Martín Blanco

José María Martínez Tendero, Albacete 1947

Marto

Els Mòger, s. XV (família d’artistes 1380- 1509)

Gabriel Mòger I 1380-1438 Palma

Joan Morey

N

Don Nesteruk

O

Tadashi Ohnuma, Tòquio 1941-

P

Aina Perelló

Vanesa Pey

Jorge Manuel Pombo Fernández, Montevideo 1940

Q

R

Antoni Riera Palma 1939

Jaume Riera Fiol

Mapi Rivera

Pascual Roch Minué, València 1894 –1977 Mallorca

Miquel Rodríguez Sepúlveda

Francesc Ruiz

Verónica Ruth Frías

S

Elisabet Sabala Abelló, Barcelona 1956

Pepo Salazar

José Sánchez-Carralero, Cacabelos - Lleó 1942

Ricardo Sánchez

Àngel Sanmartín Pérez, Palma 1945

Josep J. Santilari Perarnau, Badalona 1958

Aligi Sassu, Milà 1912-

Joan Sastre

Tòfol Sastre Bibiloni, Muro 1963

Jorge Satorre

Bartomeu Seguí Palou, Pollença 1886

Clara Maria Sevilla Seguí

Carolina Silva

Antoni Socias Albadalejo, Inca 1955-

Camila Sposati

T

Cassimir Martínez Tarrassó, Barcelona 1900- 1980

Laura Torrado

Josep Robert Torrents Prats, Ciutadella 1904- 1990

U

Belén Uriel

V

Vecchioli Francisco, La Plata 1892-Buenos Aires 1945

Susana Vidal

Josep Vives Campomar, Menorca 1940

Miquel Vives, Son Servera 1937-

X

Pere Quetglas Xam, Palma 1915 -

Y

Z